Florida aggravated battery statute
[…] Chapter 784 Section 045 - 2024 Florida Statutes

Category:Attorney for Crimes Involving Threatening a Public Official in Florida

Tags:Florida aggravated battery statute

Florida aggravated battery statute

Chapter 784 Section 03 - 2024 Florida Statutes

WebIn Florida, battery may also be charged as a third degree felony (even in the absence of great bodily harm) if the defendant was previously convicted of a battery offense. Section 784.03, Florida Statutes, provides: A person who has one prior conviction for battery, aggravated battery, or felony battery and who commits any second or subsequent ...

Florida aggravated battery statute

Did you know?

WebJan 14, 2024 · Florida Statute Section 784.045 for Aggravated Battery.